Committee Assignments

Academic Appeals Board
  • Chair:
  • Adam Podlaskowski, College of Liberal Arts, Social Sciences, 2022
  • Amanda Smith, College of Science & Technology, Computer Science & Mathematics, 2022
  • Cecelia Cotton Elam, School of Nursing, Nursing, 2023
  • Donna Long, College of Liberal Arts, Humanities, 2023
  • Ginger Delawder, School of Education, Health & HP, Health & Human Performance, 2023
  • James Matthews, College of Liberal Arts, Humanities, 2023
  • Janet Floyd, School of Business & Aviation, Business & Aviation, 2023
  • Jim Weekley, College of Science & Technology, Natural Sciences, 2023
  • Julie Reneau, School of Education, Health & HP, Education, 2022
  • Leia Bobo, School of Nursing, Nursing, 2023
  • Nina Slota, College of Liberal Arts, Behavioral Sciences, 2022
  • Pam Huggins, College of Science & Technology, Natural Sciences, 2023
  • Philip Freeman, College of Science & Technology, Architecture, Art, & Design, 2022
  • Robin Payne, College of Liberal Arts, Social Sciences, 2023
  • Tabitha Laffere, College of Science & Technology, Engineering Technology, 2023
  • Tina Reed, School of Nursing, Nursing, 2023
General Studies
  • Co-Chair: Molly Barra Library 2023
  • Co-Chair: Jan Kiger Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Secretary: Dennine LaRue Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Kylie Ford Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Tad Kato Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • M.E. Gamble Business & Aviation 2023
  • Barbara Wierzbicki Education 2022
  • Justin Hastings Humanities 2023
  • Galen Hansen Natural Sciences 2023
  • Frances Young Nursing 2023
  • Douglas Lecorchick Engineering Technology 2023
Admissions & Credits
  • Chair: Brian Blackwood Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Robert Kelly Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Janie Leary Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Mac Cassell Business & Aviation 2023
  • Dennis Elliot Business & Aviation 2023
  • Stephanie Jones Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Areej Ahmed Education 2022
  • Valerie Morphew Education 2022
  • Musat Crihalmeanu Engineering Technology 2023
  • Richard ‘Rick’ West Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Donna Long Humanities 2023
  • Francene Kirk Humanities 2023
  • Nathan Myers Humanities 2023
  • Denice Kirchoff Nursing 2023
  • Malisa Eades Nursing 2023
  • Audrey Pilling Nursing 2023
  • Brittany Cuchta LEAD Center Director, ex officio
Institutional Review Board (IRB)
  • Chair: Joshua Smallridge Social Sciences 2022
  • Janie Leary Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Joe Shaver Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Michael Ransom Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Tad Kato Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Zach Moore Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Amy Godfrey Business & Aviation 2023
  • Raymond Alvarez Business & Aviation 2023
  • Mahmood Hossain Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Julia Dos Santos Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Kristy Henson Natural Sciences 2023
  • Stephen Rice Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jamie L. Miller Natural Sciences 2023
  • Laura Clayton Nursing 2023
  • Theresa Jones Nursing 2023
Athletics
  • Chair:
  • Dan Gurash Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Jim Davis Business & Aviation 2023
  • Randy Baker Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Toni Poling Education 2022
  • Jason Bolyard Engineering Technology 2023
  • Paul Reneau Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Deb Hemler Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jim Weekley Natural Sciences 2023
  • Tony Morris Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jamie Toland Nursing 2023
  • Brianna Locante Nursing 2023
  • Bill Harrison Social Sciences 2022
  • Greg Noone Social Sciences 2022
  • The Directors of Athletics and NCAA also serve ex officio
International Education
  • Chair: Laura Guglani Humanities 2023
  • Philip Freeman Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Barbara MacLennan Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Dan Gurash Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Zach Moore Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Sunil Surendran Business & Aviation 2023
  • Lindsey Walck Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Mahmood Hossain Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Areej Ahmed Education 2022
  • Donald Teter Engineering Technology 2023
  • Matt Hokom Humanities 2023
  • Galen Hansen Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jim Weekley Natural Sciences 2023
  • Hailey Park Nursing 2023
  • Alexis Hicks Nursing 2023
Campus Climate (Ad Hoc, Expired)
  • Keisha Kibler Education 2022
Legislative Advocacy
  • Chair: Bill Harrison Social Sciences 2022
  • Barbara MacLennan Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • M.E. Yancosek Gamble Business & Aviation 2023
  • Courtney Miller Education 2022
  • Teresa Hefferin Engineering Technology 2023
  • Sam Spears Humanities 2022
  • Galen Hansen Natural Sciences 2023
  • Kim Derico Nursing 2023
  • Travis Wamsley Nursing 2023
  • Diana Noone Social Sciences 2022
Common Book
  • Chair: J. Robert Baker Humanities 2023
  • Nina Slota Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Leisa Muto Business & Aviation 2023
  • Randy Baker Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Steve Roof Natural Sciences 2023
  • Frances Young Nursing 2023
  • Theresa Jones Nursing 2023
  • Andrea Haney Health and Human Performance 2023
Library
  • Chair: Adam Podlaskowski Social Sciences 2022
  • Ann Shaver Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Joe Shaver Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Jason Frazer Business & Aviation 2023
  • Robert J. Niichel Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Barbara Wierzbicki Education 2022
  • James Vassil Engineering Technology 2023
  • Kristi Kiefer Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Rebecca Cepek Humanities 2023
  • Jacki Sherman Library 2022
  • Siegfried Bleher Natural Sciences 2023
  • Alexis Hicks Nursing 2023
  • Sharon Mazure also serves ex officio
Curriculum Committee
  • Chair: Kayla Lantz Natural Sciences 2023
  • Zachariah Moore Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Jean Engebretson Business & Aviation 2023
  • Raymond Alvarez Business Management 2023
  • Stephanie Jones Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Keisha Kibler Education 2022
  • Teresa Hefferin Engineering Technology 2023
  • Christy Haney Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Laura Guglani Humanities 2023
  • Jacki Sherman Library 2023
  • Bill Harrison Social Sciences 2022
  • Audrey Pilling Nursing 2023
  • Frances Young Nursing 2023
Presidential Perception Survey
  • Chair: Charley Hively Library
  • Gina Fantasia Business & Aviation 2023
  • Joe Riesen Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Pamela Pittman Education 2022
  • Paul Reneau Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Troy Snyder Humanities 2023
  • Matt Scanlon Natural Sciences 2023
  • Denice Kirchoff Nursing 2023
  • William Harrison Social Sciences 2022
Faculty Development
  • Chair: Brian Blackwood Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Ann Shaver Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Amy Godfrey Business & Aviation 2023
  • Courtney Miller Education 2022
  • Abby Chapman Engineering Technology 2023
  • Kristi Kiefer Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Elizabeth Savage Humanities 2023
  • Sharon Mazure Library 2023
  • Jojo Joseph Natural Sciences 2023
  • Malissa Eades Nursing 2023
Student Financial Aid Appeals
  • Chair: Brian Blackwood Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Kylie Ford Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Rebecca Giorcelli Business & Aviation 2023
  • Keisha Kibler Education 2022
  • J. Robert Baker Humanities 2023
  • Angela Schwer Humanities 2023
  • Theresa Jones Nursing 2023
  • Robin Payne Social Sciences 2023
Faculty Handbook (Ad Hoc)
  • Chair: J. Robert Baker
  • Todd Clark
  • Galen Hansen
  • Rick Harvey
  • Charley Hively
  • Jan Kiger
  • Michael Ransom
  • Joe Riesen
  • Chuck Shields
  • James Vassil
  • Fran Young
  • Provost, ex officio
Student Hearing Board
  • Mike Ransom Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Jason Frazer Business & Aviation 2023
  • Robert J. Niichel Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Toni Poling Education 2022
  • Tia Como Engineering Technology 2023
  • Tyler Singer Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Donna Long Humanities 2023
  • Mark Flood Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jennifer Satterfield Nursing 2023
  • Cecelia Cotton Elam Nursing 2023
  • Robin Payne Social Sciences 2023
Faculty Harassment Complaint
  • Joe Kremer Business & Aviation 2023
  • Mahmood Hossain Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Barbara Wierzbicki Education 2022
  • Tia Como Engineering Technology 2023
  • Ginger Delawder Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Matt Hokom Humanities 2023
  • Galen Hansen Natural Sciences 2023
  • Tony Morris Natural Sciences 2023
  • Denice Kirchoff Nursing 2023
Student Publications Board
  • Chair:
  • Kylie Ford Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Raymond Alvarez Business & Aviation 2023
  • Tom Cuchta Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Nathan Myers Humanities 2023
  • Erica Harvey Natural Sciences 2023
  • Siegfried Bleher Natural Sciences 2023
  • Jamie Toland Nursing 2023
Faculty Personnel
  • Chair: Matt Hokom Humanities 2023
  • Kirk Morphew Architecture, Art, & Design 2023
  • Galen Hansen Natural Sciences 2023
  • Fances Young Nursing 2022
  • Chuck Shields Social Sciences 2022
  • The Provost also serves ex officio
Technology
  • Chair: Joshua Smallridge Social Sciences 2023
  • Robert Kelly Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Katie Sickman Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Zach Moore Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Cliff Jackson Business & Aviation 2023
  • Tom Cuchta Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Valerie Morphew Education 2022
  • Hugh Costello Engineering Technology 2023
  • Rick West Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Deborah Nestor Humanities 2023
  • Toru Chiba Library 2022
  • Kristy Henson Natural Sciences 2023
  • Tina Reed Nursing 2023
  • Leia Bobo Nursing 2023
  • Theresa Jones Nursing 2023
  • Travis Wamsley Nursing 2023
Faculty Welfare
  • Chair: Deborah Nestor Humanities 2023
  • Jeff Hindal Architecture, Art, & Design 2022
  • Ann Shaver Behavioral Sciences 2022
  • Sunil Surendran Business & Aviation 2023
  • Amanda Smith Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Lindsey Walck Computer Science & Mathematics 2022
  • Julie Reneau Education 2022
  • Kristi Kiefer Health & Human Performance 2023
  • Sam Spears Humanities 2022
  • Erica Harvey Natural Sciences 2023
  • Travis Wamsley Nursing 2023
  • Adam Podlaskowski Social Sciences 2022
  • The Vice President of Human Resources also serves ex officio
Textbook/Bookstore
  • Chair:
  • Pamela Pittman Education 2022
  • Richard West Health and Human Performance 2023
  • Andrea Haney Health and Human Performance 2023