Committee Assignments

Academic Appeals Board
  • Mike Ryan (2021) HHP
  • Pam Huggins (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Ann Shaver (2020) Behavior Sciences
  • Robert J. Niichel (2020) CSMP
  • Julie Reneau (2021) Education
  • Tabitha Laffere (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Leland George (2021) L&L
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Leia Bobo (2021) Nursing
  • Janet Floyd (2020) SOB
  • Adam Podlaskowski (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Joni Gray (2020) SOFA
  • John O'Connor (2020) SOFA
Institutional Review Board
  • Tad Kato (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Zach Moore (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Michael Ransom (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Joe Shaver (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Tom Cuchta (2021) CSMP
  • Janie Leary (2021) HHP
  • Ingrid Bircann-Barkey (2021) L&L
  • Kristy Henson (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Stephen Rice (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Theresa Jones (2021) Nursing
  • Raymond Alvarez (2020) SOB
  • Todd Clark (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Jennifer Myers (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Joshua Smallridge (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Spencer Tyce (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Joni Gray (2020) SOFA
Admissions & Credits
  • Nina Sota (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2020) CSMP
  • Stephanie Jones (2020) CSMP
  • Valerie Morphew (2021) Education
  • Sharon Smith (2021) Education
  • Musat Crihalmeanu (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Beverly Michael (2021) HHP
  • Leland George (2021) L&L (chair)
  • Nathan Myers (2021) L&L
  • Andreas Baur (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Denice Kirchoff (2021) Nursing
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Erin Watson (2021) Nursing
  • Mac Cassell (2020) SOB
  • Jennifer Myers (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Fran Kirk (2020) SOFA
  • William Harrison (2021) Soc. Sci.
International Education
  • Nina Slota (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Jason Noland (2021) Education
  • Donald Teter (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Julia Dos Santos (2021) HHP
  • Ingrid Bircann-Barkey (2021) L&L
  • Erin Hippolyte (2021) L&L
  • Harry Baxter (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Hailey Park (2021) Nursing
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Sunil Surendran (2020) SOB
  • Todd Clark (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Spencer Tyce (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Jennifer Boggess (2020) SOFA
  • Jeff Greenham (2020) SOFA
Athletics
  • Gary Zickefoose (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Paul Reneau (2020) HHP
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Deb Hemler (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Tomy Morris (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Brianna Locante (2021) Nursing
  • Jim Davis (2020) SOB
  • Amanda Hall-Sanchez (2019) Soc. Sci.
  • William Harrison (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • John Terpinas (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Amy Richards (2020) SOFA
  • Ex-Officio: Director of Athletics
  • Ex-Officio: Director of NCAA
Legislative Advocacy
  • Craig White (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Budd Sapp (2021) Education
  • James Matthews (2021) L&L
  • Harry Baxter (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Kim Derico (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Travis Wamsley (2021) Nursing
  • William Harrison (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Samuel Spears (2020) SOFA
  • Ex-Officio: Advisory Council of Faculty
  • Ex-Officio: Assistant to the President
  • Ex-Officio: Faculty BOG Representative
Common Book
  • Steve Roof (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Cliff Jackson (2020) SOB
  • Trey Tossone (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Frances Young (2021) Nursing
  • Robin Payne (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Dan Eichenbaum (2020) SOFA
  • Nina Slota (2020) Behavioral Sciences
Library
  • Kristi Kiefer (2021) HHP
  • Troy Snyder (2020) SOFA
  • James Vassil (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Robert Baker (2021) L&L
  • Alexis Hicks (2021) Nursing
  • Marcus Fisher (2020) SOB
  • Adam Podlaskowski (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Siegfried Bleher (2021) Natural Sciences
Curriculum Committee
  • Amy Sidwell (2020) HHP
  • Zachariah Moore (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2020) CSMP
  • James Vassil (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Molly Barra (2021) Library
  • Brianna Locante (2021) Nursing
  • Jean Engebretson (2020) SOB
  • Adam Podlaskowski (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Joni Gray (2020) SOFA
  • Donna Long (2021) L&L
  • Andreas Baur (2021) Natural Sciences
Presidential Perception
  • Jan Kiger (2021) HHP
  • Brianne Little (2020) SOFA
  • Phil Yeager (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Craig White (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Elizabeth Savage (2021) L&L
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Gina Fantasia (2020) SOB
  • Chuck Shields (2020) Soc. Sci.
Faculty Development
  • Amy Sidwell (2020) HHP
  • Ann Shaver (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2020) CSMP
  • Jason Noland (2021) Education
  • Abby Chapman (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Rhonda Sanford (2021) L&L
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Lisa Muto (2020) SOB
  • Brian Wright (2020) SOFA
  • Rachel Cook (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Jeri Kirby (2021) Soc. Sci.
Student Financial Aid Appeals
  • Brian Blackwood (2021) CSMP
  • Sharon Smith (2021) Education
  • Angela Schwer (2021) L&L
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Rebecca Giorcelli (2020) SOB
  • Jeff Greenham (2020) SOFA
  • Harry Baxter (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Robin Payne (2021) Soc. Sci.
Faculty Harassment Complaint
  • Denice Kirchoff (2021) Nursing
  • Ann Shaver (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Ginger Delawder (2020) HHP
  • Matt Hokom (2021) L&L
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Joshua Smallridge (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Aimee Richards (2020) SOFA
  • Charles Shields (2020) Soc. Sci. (chair)
  • Jennifer Boggess (2020) SOFA
  • John O'Connor (2020) SOFA
Student Hearing Board
  • Chris Kast (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Craig White (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Robert J. Niichel (2021) CSMP
  • Jason Noland (2021) Education
  • Tia Como (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Beverly Michael (2021) HHP
  • Donna Long (2021) L&L
  • Mark Flood (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Erin Watson (2021) Nursing
  • Jennifer Satterfield (2021) Nursing
  • Jason Frazer (2020) SOB
  • Jeri Kirby (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Robin Payne (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Fran Kirk (2020) SOFA
Faculty Personnel
  • Matt Hokom (2021) L&L
  • Galen Hansen (2020) Natural Sciences
  • Jennifer Boggess (2020) SOFA
  • Charles Shields (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • John O'Connor (2020) SOFA
  • Ex-Officio: Provost
Student Publications Board
  • Kylie Ford (2020) SOFA
  • Tom Cuchta (2021) CSMP
  • Siegfried Bleher (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Erica Harvey (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Raymond Alvarez (2020) SOB
  • Charles Shields (2020) Soc. Sci.
Faculty Welfare
  • Craig White (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Stephanie Jones (2021) CSMP
  • Julie Reneau (2021) Education
  • Kristi Kiefer (2020) HHP
  • Deborah Nestor (2021) L&L
  • Erica Harvey (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Amanda Hall-Sanchez (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Adam Podlaskowski (2020) Soc. Sci
  • Samuel Spears (2020) SOFA
Technology
  • Mike Ryan (2021) HHP
  • Zach Moore (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Tom Cuchta (2021) CSMP
  • Jason Noland (2021) Education
  • Gary Zickefoose (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Kristy Henson (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Phil Yeager (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Leia Bobo (2021) Nursing
  • Theresa Jones (2021) Nursing
  • Travis Wamsley (2021) Nursing
  • Cliff Jackson (2020) SOB
  • Joshua Smallridge (2020) Soc. Sci.
  • Daniel Eichenbaum (2020) SOFA
General Studies
  • Michael Ransom (2020) Behavioral Sciences
  • Dennine Larue (2021) CSMP
  • Mark Wolf (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Jan Kiger (2021) HHP
  • Jim Matthews (2021) L&L
  • Jacki Sherman (2021) Library
  • Frances Young (2021) Nursing
  • Jim Davis (2020) SOB
  • Daniel Eichenbaum (2020) SOFA
  • Matt Scanlon (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Spencer Tyce (2021) Soc. Sci.