Committee Assignments

Academic Appeals Board
  • Leland George (2021) Humanities
  • Tabitha Laffere (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Pam Huggins (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Janet Floyd (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Julie Reneau (2022) Education
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Leia Bobo (2021) Nursing
  • Philip Freeman (2022) Architecture, Art, & Design
  • Jim Weekley (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Virginia Delawder (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Amanda Smith (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Nina Slota (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Adam Podlaskowski (2022) Social Sciences
General Studies
  • Chair, Matt Scanlon (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Spencer Tyce (2021) Social Sciences
  • Dennine Larue (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Jacki Sherman (2021) Library
  • Jim Davis (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Jan Kiger (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Frances Young (2021) Nursing
  • Barbara Wierzbicki (2022) Education
  • Amanda Hall-Sanchez (2022)
Ad-hoc Committee on COVID-19
  • Chair, Todd Clark (Social Sciences)
  • Molly Barra (Library)
  • Rebecca Cepek (Language and Literature)
  • Abby Chapman (Engineering Technology)
  • Rick Harvey (Continuing Education and Community Engagement)
  • Denise Kirchoff (Nursing)
  • Francene Kirk (Community and Theatre Arts)
  • Tabitha Laferre (Engineering Technology)
  • Janie Leary (Behavioral Science)
  • Jennifer Satterfield (Nursing)
  • Elizabeth Savage (Language and Literature)
  • Nina Slota (Behavioral Science)
  • Sam Spears (Music)
  • Victoria Nichols (Student Government)
Institutional Review Board
  • Joshua Smallridge (2022) Social Sciences (chair)
  • Joe Shaver (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Michael Ransom (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Tad Kato (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Zach Moore (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Janie Leary (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Kristy Henson (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Stephen Rice (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Raymond Alvarez (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Theresa Jones (2021) Nursing
  • Amy Godfrey (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Julia Dos Santos (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Mahmood Hossain (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Jamie L. Miller (2021) Natural Sciences
Ad-hoc Committee on Winter Term
  • Pamela Pittman (Education)
  • Robert Niichel (Computer Science and Mathematics)
  • Mark Flood (Natural Sciences)
  • Jeri Kirby (Social Sciences)
  • Lindsey Walck (Computer Science and Mathematics)
  • Charley Hively (Library)
  • Spencer Tyce (Social Sciences)
International Education
  • Chair, Philip Freeman (2022) Architecture, Art, & Design
  • Secretary, Laura Guglani (2021) Humanities
  • Sunil Surendran (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Matt Hokom (2021) Humanities
  • Donald Teter (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Jason Noland (2022) Education
  • Julia Dos Santos (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Hailey Park (2021) Nursing
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Jim Weekley (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Mahmood Hossain (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Lindsey Walck (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Barbara MacLennan (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Zach Moore (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Dan Gurash (2022) Behavioral Sciences
Admissions & Credits
  • Leland George (2021) Humanities
  • Nathan Myers (2021) Humanities
  • William Harrison (2021) Social Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Stephanie Jones (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Musat Crihalmeanu (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Mac Cassell (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Sharon Smith (2022) Education
  • Valerie Morphew (2022) Education
  • Richard ‘Rick’ West (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Denice Kirchoff (2021) Nursing
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Joe Kremer (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Janie Leary (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Audrey Pilling (2021) Nursing
  • Robert Kelly (2022) Architecture, Art, & Design
  • Justin Hastings (2021) Humanities
  • Dennis Elliot (2021) Business & Aviation
Legislative Advocacy
  • Teresa Hefferin (2021) Engineering Technology
  • James Matthews (2021) Humanities
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Kim Derico (2021) Nursing
  • Advisory Council of Faculty (Ex-Officio)
  • Assistant to the President (Ex-Officio)
  • Faculty BOG Representative (Ex-Officio)
  • Travis Wamsley (2021) Nursing
  • Diana Noone (2022) Social Sciences
  • William Harrison (2022) Social Sciences
  • Sam Spears (2022) Performing Arts
  • Craig White (2022) Behavioral Sciences
Athletics
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Amanda Hall-Sanchez (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Gary Zickefoose (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Deb Hemler (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Tony Morris (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Director of Athletics (Ex-Officio)
  • Director of NCAA (Ex-Officio)
  • Jim Davis (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Paul Reneau (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Brianna Locante (2021) Nursing
  • Greg Noone (2022) Social Sciences
  • Randy Baker (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Jim Weekley (2021) Natural Sciences
  • William Harrison (2022) Social Sciences
  • Aimee Richards (2021) Humanities
Library
  • Chair, Adam Podlaskowski (2022) Social Sciences
  • J. Robert Baker (2021) Humanities
  • James Vassil (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Siegfried Bleher (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Marcus Fisher (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Kristi Kiefer (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Alexis Hicks (2021) Nursing
  • Barbara Wierzbicki (2022) Education
  • Robert J. Niichel (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Ann Shaver (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Joe Shaver (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Jacki Sherman (2022) Library
  • Sharon Mazure (Ex-Officio)
Common Book
  • Nina Slota (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Steve Roof (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Frances Young (2021) Nursing
  • Leisa Muto (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Randy Baker (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
Presidential Perception
  • Charley Hively (2021) Library
  • Elizabeth Savage (2021) Humanities
  • Phil Yeager (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Gina Fantasia (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Jan Kiger (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Pamela Pittman (2022) Education
  • Joe Riesen (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • William Harrison (2022) Social Sciences
Curriculum Committee
  • Chair, Molly Barra (2021) Library
  • Zachariah Moore (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Donna Long (2021) Humanities
  • James Vassil (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Jean Engebretson (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Brianna Locante (2021) Nursing
  • Andrea Haney (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Jason Noland (2022) Education
  • Stephanie Jones (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Kayla Lantz (2021) Natural Sciences
  • William Harrison (2022) Social Sciences
Senate Officers
  • President - Chuck Shields (2022)
  • Vice President - Donna Long (2021)
  • Secretary - Jason Noland (2021)
  • Webmaster - Tom Cuchta (2021)
  • Executive Committee Member-at-Large - Jim Davis (2021)
  • Executive Committee Member-at-Large - Todd Clark (2021)
  • Executive Committee Member-at-Large - Paul Reneau (2021)
Faculty Development
  • Ann Shaver (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Jeri Kirby (2021) Social Sciences
  • Jojo Joseph (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Abby Chapman (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Rachel Cook (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Jason Noland (2022) Education
  • Janet Gilberti (2021) Nursing
  • Sharon Mazure (2021) Library
  • Amy Godfrey (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Kristi Kiefer (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Justin Hastings (2021) Humanities
Student Financial Aid Appeals
  • Angela Schwer (2021) Humanities
  • Robin Payne (2021) Social Sciences
  • Brian Blackwood (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Rebecca Giorcelli (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Sharon Smith (2022) Education
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
Faculty Harassment Complaint
  • Matt Hokom (2021) Humanities
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Virginia Delawder (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Denice Kirchoff (2021) Nursing
  • Tony Morris (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Barbara Wierzbicki (2022) Education
  • Mahmood Hossain (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Aimee Richards (2021) Humanities
Student Hearing Board
  • Craig White (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Donna Long (2021) Humanities
  • Robert J. Niichel (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Tia Como (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Mark Flood (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Jason Frazer (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Jason Noland (2022) Education
  • Tyler Singer (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Jennifer Satterfield (2021) Nursing
  • Stephanie Andnora (2021) Nursing
  • Cecelia Cotton Elam (2021) Nursing
Faculty Personnel
  • Provost (Ex-Officio)
  • Matt Hokom (2021) Humanities
  • Chuck Shields (2022) Social Sciences
  • Fances Young (2022) Nursing
  • Galen Hansen (2021) Natural Sciences
  • John O'Connor (2022) Performing Arts
Student Publications Board
  • Tom Cuchta (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Erica Harvey (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Siegfried Bleher (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Raymond Alvarez (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Nathan Myers (2021) Humanities
Faculty Welfare
  • Chair, Adam Podlaskowski (2022) Social Sciences
  • Craig White (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Deborah Nestor (2021) Humanities
  • Amanda Hall-Sanchez (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Erica Harvey (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Cindy Curry (HR) (Ex-Officio)
  • Julie Reneau (2022) Education
  • Kristi Kiefer (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Ellen Condron (2021) Nursing
  • Sunil Surendran (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Amanda Smith (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Lindsey Walck (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Sam Spears (2022) Performing Arts
Technology
  • Joshua Smallridge (2022) Social Sciences (chair)
  • Zach Moore (2022) Behavioral Sciences
  • Tom Cuchta (2022) Computer Science & Mathematics
  • Gary Zickefoose (2021) Engineering Technology
  • Kristy Henson (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Phil Yeager (2021) Natural Sciences
  • Cliff Jackson (2021) Business & Aviation
  • Jason Noland (2022) Education
  • Debra Hoag (2021) Nursing
  • Leia Bobo (2021) Nursing
  • Theresa Jones (2021) Nursing
  • Travis Wamsley (2021) Nursing
  • Toru Chiba (2022) Library
  • Jan Kiger (2021) Health & Human Performance
  • Robert Kelly (2022) Architecture, Art, & Design