974 Students Named to Dean's List and President's List

Thursday, June 03, 2010

For the spring 2010 semester, a total of 974 Fairmont State University students are being recognized for academic distinction by earning a 3.4 or better grade point average. Students achieving a perfect 4.0 grade point average also have been named to the President's List.

Dr. Maria Rose, Provost of Fairmont State University and Vice President for Academic Affairs, has released the Dean's List.

 

Fairmont State University Dean's List and President's List

Spring Semester 2010

 

 

 

West Virginia Students by County

 

County: Barbour

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Russell Stover

 

President's List (FSU)

Juanita Coleman

Marlisa Lake

Sarah Watkins

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Katie Bennett

Kenneth Carder

Anyssa Greco

Michael Hunter

Jessica Jones

Amanda Kelley

April Myers

Jacob Phillips

Mallory Sandridge

 

County: Berkeley

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Sarah Kidwell

 

President's List (FSU)

Courtney Jones

Matthew Snyder

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Kelly Blake

Brettney Cole

Alyse Custer

Michael Frush

Alisha Galbus

Sara Greenfield

Genevieve Longerbeam

Timar Mcfarlane

Caitlin Riley

Melanie Springer

Dylan Tryon

Corrie Vincent

Lisa Zier

 

County: Boone

President's List (FSU)

Tabitha McComas

 

County: Braxton

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Jenna Facemire

 

President's List (FSU)

Rachel Bright

Sarah Bright

Nickolas Taylor

Erica Tonkin

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Daniel Bollinger

Robert Cogar

Rachel Facemire

Anita Lambert

 

County: Brooke

Dean's List (FSU)

Jade Bennett

Alana Coen

Alesha Dunlevy

Kristin Dunlevy

Sherry Hamilton

 

County: Calhoun

Dean's List (FSU)

Jacob Richards

 

County: Doddridge

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Tracy Robinson

 

President's List (FSU)

Hannah Kelley

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Mark Bramblett

Joshua Brooks

Jeremiah Clark

Elizabeth Dean

Emily Ford

Nicholas Lowther

James Sandstrom

 

County: Fayette

President's List (FSU)

Jonathan Myles

Matthew Smith

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Thomas Stull

Steven Whitmore

 

County: Gilmer

Dean's List (FSU)

Marsha Benson

Nicole Jenkins

Nyla Moyers

 

County: Grant

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Adam Berg

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Samantha Hedrick

Krystal Kisamore

 

County: Greenbrier

President's List (FSU)

Jonathan Benge

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Brittany Arnold

Patrick Burns

Meggan Midkiff

Hannah Morgan

Victor Slate

Jaimie Turner

Steven Vess

Hannah Weakley

 

County: Hampshire

President's List (FSU)

Morgan Davis

Lindsey Graham

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Courtney Bolyard

Dea Clayton

Katie Jackson

Nathaniel Kerns

Lacey Lambert

 

County: Hancock

President's List (FSU)

Matthew Ceran

Michael Ewing

Melissa Henry

Alexis Keller

Cody Lively

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Matthew Foltz

Zachary Kuiken

Jenna Maine

Kiley Radeski

Billie Schladen

Devon Schoolcraft

Danny Watson

 

County: Hardy

President's List (FSU)

Kristin Fisher

Holly White

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Jacob Smith

 

County: Harrison

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Laura Ashcraft

Rae Blair

Jonathan Calvert

Diane Kinney

Reuben Rubenstein

Philip Wagner

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Sarah Britcher

James Lister

Dwayne Mars

Christina Reel

Craig Roberts

Lydia Williams

 

President's List (FSU)

Deborah Adams

Jordan Bable

Traci Bailey

Ivy Bartlett

Ashleigh Basford

Heidi Bastin

Morgan Bennett

Kayla Burch

Teresa Carter

Rachelle Casteel

Salvatore Castellana

Joshua Childers

Brianna Davis

Vincent DeMarco

Kristy Fedio

Scott Fowler

Tyler Friend

Nicholas George

Mark Gray

Bryan Griffin

Anthony Guzzi

Jennifer Hall

Abigail Hayhurst

Jason Henderson

Justin Hilliard

Russell Holbert

Charity Hull

Sarah Jafri

Brandi Knight

Jason Lanham

Christa Lantz-Hartzell

Kayla Lawrence

Lara Lechner

Nicole Lefevre

Erin Lopez

Jessica Myers

Allison Perine

Shelley Pritt

Leigha Randolph

Joshua Revels

Courtney Reymond

Christin Rigali

Brittany Scarberry

Jennifer Stafford

Tavia Stemple

Gregory Stockinger

Andrew Stull

Stacey Tennant

Amanda Teter

Sonya Thomas

Andrew Udell

Michael Underwood

Kayla Way

Amanda Weaver

Kathryn Weaver

Leighanne Webb

Samantha Webster

Angela Williams

Anna Yost

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Stephanie Abel

Kelley Arbogast

Brent Aspy

Jeffery Barr

Samantha Bartlett

Zachary Bartlett

Gabrielle Beech

Joseph Benincosa

Erica Boggs

Jonathan Brady

Heather Brown

Travis Brown

Kirmith Buckhannon

Bryan Bumgardner

Andrea Burnett

Cassy Burr

Meredith Byrd

Gary Carter

Joshua Carter

Travis Catsonis

Anna Clark

Rachel Coll

Jonathan Cook

Jerren Creak

Kaycee Crislip

Candice Doub

Shalayna Edgell

Kenneth Edwards

Andrea Facemire

Barbara Fazzini

Philip Fetty

Courtney Fleming

Teri Foster

Stacey Fox

Amber Gaines

Mandi Glover

Gregory Gooden

Dennis Goodwin

Jeremy Green

Miranda Grimmett

Melissa Gum

Marissa Haddix

Carl Hall

Lori Hamrick

Andrew Harbert

Andrew Harman

Natalie Hathaway

Kelley Hicks

Amy Hill

Judith Hogsed

Richard Hogue

Michael Hustead

Alexandra Imperial

Daniel Ingles

Whitney Jackson

Jonathan Jett

Candice Kesselman

Kylie Kiefer

Eric Langer

Sarah Lawson

Jeffrey Ledsome

Dylan Lewis

Amanda Lindsey

Jennifer Lipscomb

Christopher Lopez

Sean Marion

Erin Marshall

Eric Martin

Rachel McIntire

Alisha Moreno

Kevin Morgan

Christopher Murphy

Preston Musgrave

Jessica Nardo

Donald Navarini

David Nutter

Mario Oliverio

Erin Osborne

Gregory Owens

Matthew Owens

Trevor Oxley

D'Andre Parker

Angela Poe

Donald Poling

Micah Powers

Jaime Pyles

Samantha Richards

Stefanie Robbins

Derek Rogers

Felicia Sandy

John Scalise

Huntley Schoen

Chelsea Simon

Carmen Sims

Allison Smith

Felsha Smith

Sarah Smith

Casey Spagnuolo

Kayla Sprouse

Nathan Tomasik

Caitlyn Vernon

Joshua Walton

James Waters

Kristen Weaver

Lindsay Williams

Tyler Williams

Addie Wilson

Troy Wilsoncroft

Jenna Wolfe

Michael Workman

 

County: Jackson

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Cara Waybright

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Stephanie Davis

Ross Felty

Andrew Goodrich

Jordan Kidd

Sarah Martin

Jared Parsons

Rachel Roush

Courtney Sayre

Leslie Schindler

Krista Wines

Kylie Wolfe

 

County: Jefferson

President's List (FSU)

Robyn Chopin

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Daniel Blue

Gustavo Fernandes

Elizabeth Huff

Jessica Kromer

Aaron Light

Dewey McDonald

Lisa Smith

Brittany Ware

 

County: Kanawha

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Amy Jones

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Shahram Shafii

 

President's List (FSU)

Gina Baker

Drew Rossignol

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Alex Ashley

Shane Belcher

Tara Brown

Chelsea Cobb

James Cooke

Tyler Dawson

Maria Femia

Shaina Galinsky

Kayla Henson

Anna Hubbard

Caroline Lynch

Ethan Moles

Rachel Parrish

Meagan Pauley

Rae Roberts

Kaitlin Snyder

Gary White

 

County: Lewis

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Samantha Gould

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Lisa Kelley

Tamela Morrison

 

President's List (FSU)

Traci Hayhurst

Micah Hitt-Harris

Joseph McCarty

Clinton Murphy

Justin Myers

Robert Smith

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Julie Batten

Lora Bross

James Butcher

Sarah Casey

Traci Clark

Dena Gilchrist

Kayla Grose

Katherine Gum

Junior Kelley

Donna McCue

Samantha Rogers

Dalton Rowan

Tyler Schenck

Samantha Snyder

Tyler Snyder

Brittany Sypolt

Courtney Terranova

Derek Vankirk

Bradley Wiant

Michele Willis

Whitney Wine

 

County: Logan

Dean's List (FSU)

Rachel Bailey

Ross Knowles

Jeffrey Wiley

 

County: Marion

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Danielle Bonneville

Kristy Efaw

John Foley

Mary Glenn

Joshua Green

Rachel Kellar

Erinn Rosier

Jennifer Sisk

Lynette Swiger

Christopher Urban

Erin Vangilder

Pam Wilson

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Megan Gowers

Jonathan Pollock

Michelle Sole

Colleen Usary

Tabitha Young

 

President's List (FSU)

Jacinta Akers

James Allport

Leyna Bansbach

Josiah Batten

Molly Born

Emily Bosley

Misty Chenoweth

Dale Childs

Karyn Christopher

Donald Coen

Mara Collins

Susan Conley

Joan Davis

Lynette Dean

Melodi Delaney

Thomas Devine

Joel Distefano

Kitty Dixon

Lindsey Dodrill

Garrett Fetty

Saleena Frame

Amy Friend

Christopher Friend

Lorenzo Garcia

Xin Geng

Deborah Green

Ryan Gregory

Tanya Griffith

Rodney Groves

Derek Grubb

Tanya Hamilton

Joshua Harvey

Cassilyn Hersey

Adrienne Hoalcraft

Corey Hunt

Venus Ice

Leesa Jackson

Reggie Jose

Heidi Kave

Robert Keener

Adam Klinger

Jobey Knapton

Renee Larue

Ryan Lawler

Rose Levelle

Adam Linn

Yanjun Liu

Ying Liu

Joseph Lloyd

Larry Lodge

Monica Loyd

Amber Luttenberger

Amber Martin

Stephanie Mayle

Fabien Mevs

Gina Michalec

Pei Miller

Thomas Morton

Kyleigh O'Neal

Celi Oliveto

James Oliveto

Hannah Ornowski

Maria Paletta

Tricia Parker

Jasmin Patrick

Dominick Pellegrin

Roberta Perrotti

Ory Pethtel

Russ Plywaczynski

Joseph Potesta

Amy Prenatt

Ashley Prudnick

Stacy Pudder

Cady Radcliff

Travis Rexrode

Shawna Richards

Adrienne Riggi

Mary Rogers

Nicolette Rueger

Ryan Satterfield

Jillian Saurborn

Dana Sayre

Randy Sine

Lorie Stewart

Gregory Swiger

Felicia Tate

Matthew Taylor

Trey Tossone

Jessie Valentine

John Vollmer

Laura Walker

Carrie Ware

Casie Watson

Carol Weingard

Lisa Wilson

Jamal Womble

Michelle Work

Kristin Yoho

Sophia Youngs

Xiang Zhao

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Cassandra Abel

Caleb Aites

Dylan Alasky

Jennifer Allan

Jessica Anderson

Leah Baker

Curtis Barber

Leanne Bell

Laura Bonasso

Anna-Maria Boshkova

Aaron Bosnick

Kelley Bronson

Heath Brown

Toshua Brown

Marlon Brumage

Ashley Bunner

Daniel Busch

Cynthia Byrd

Kristen Carpenter

Julie Chambers

Joshua Chiado

Ally Chichester

Cody Childers

Lindsey Colelli

Floyd Conaway

Christopher Conner

Nicole Crane

Ashley D'Aurora

Misty Dabate

Jeremy DeVine

Aaron Deese

Nicholas Domico

Ashley Dougal

Jacob Duchaine

Raymond Durbin

Matthew Emmanuel

Mark Epperson

Melissa Fonzi

Heather Gallagher

Stephanie Glance

Holly Glasser

Bethany Glotfelty

Aaron Glover

Matthew Good

Hali Gorey

John Gotses

Jessalyn Gower

Amber Harbert

Emily Harki

Elise Hauser

Michelle Hawkins

Gregory Hayhurst

Autumn Heck

Chandra Henderson

Teya Henthorn

Jared Hess

Karla Hickey

Whitney Hickman

Daniel Higgs

Anthony Hiroskey

Jessica Hodges

Samantha Huffman

Brittney Humphrey

Nellie Humphreys-Lowry

Schental Inghram

Steven Ingram

Ben Kettering

Mi Youn Kim

Jason Kincell

Steven Kosanovich

Iris Kroll

Alisha Lauzau

Ashley Lauzau

Cassandra Layman

Sean Lee

William Leeper

Megan Linn

Rachel Linn

Cecil Lopez

Andrea Loss

Casey Lott

Tawndra Love

Brittany Mann

John Markley

Edna Martin

Jeremy Martin

Nicole Masters

Leroy McElrath

Chelsea McHenry

Stacey Merrifield

James Merrill

Jaclyn Michalski

Freeland Miller

Justin Miller

Robin Miller

Thomas Moore

Alison Moran

Thomas Morgan

Tiffany Nicholson

Nathan Parrish

Jared Pearson

Alexa Perry

Megan Pitrolo

Kyle Posey

Jonna Potoczny

Amanda Prahl

Jeremy Prahl

James Pratt

Rickey Rager

Leah Ramsey

Courtney Ray

Michael Ray

Jonathan Reitz

Ashley Retherford

Codi Richards

Heather Richards

Michael Robinson

Steven Rogers

Danielle Rossignol

Devin Russell

Ashley Satterfield

Corey Schultz

Samantha Scott

Teresa Sestito

Serena Setcavage

Heather Shelton

Kathryn Shields

Joshua Shiosaky

Mary Sinisi

Letitia Six

Jennifer Spiker

Jessica Stanley

Brandon Starcher

Guy Starrett

Cynthia Stewart

Autumn Summers

Seth Sypolt

Brittany Tallhamer

Todd Taylor

Raven Thomas

Patrick Thompson

Joel Timmons

Scott Tingley

Megan Toothman

Candy Towns

Alicia Urse

Joshua VanOsdol

Dustin VanPelt

Amanda Walker

Robert Ware

Christopher Warnick

Karmin Wheeler

Felicia White

Jessica White

John White

David Whiteman

James Wikle

Joshua Wilfong

Aimee Williams

Betty Williams

Heather Wilson

John Wilson

John Woodruff 

Kristian Wooten

Evan Yearsley

 

County: Marshall

President's List (FSU)

Victoria Benline

Zachary Sberna

Megan Walters

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Nathan Beck

Emily Crow

Jessica Ferrell

Arthur Fitzsimmons

Timothy Fitzsimmons

Lauren Siburt

Holly Wilson

 

County: Mason

President's List (FSU)

Candace Bonecutter

Justin Cullen

 

County: Mineral

Dean's List (FSU)

Harmony Dressler

Chelsea Harman

Amy Sine

 

County: Monongalia

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Gabriel Dalton

Zackery Solly

Tammy Walker

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Stephen Currie

 

President's List (FSU)

Lauren Allison

Mary Ayersman

Larry Bell

Ashley Bourbeau

Cameron Cummings

Brittani Dalton

Lora Densmore

Josh Gunnoe

Alexander Hastings

Holly Johnson

Jessica Kennedy

Jamie McCullough

Kaylin Morehead

Teressa Oliverio

Mary Riffon

Jessica Ruscello

Randy Saxon

Loralee Simpson

Elana Slaubaugh

Erin Smail

Rebecca Solich

Michelle Turner

Jessica Walters

Esther Wilson

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Samantha Ayersman

Michael Barr

Matthew Bell

Jason Blosser

Elliott Born

Michael Brandimarte

Hannah Carter

Sandra Conroy

Melissa Crigler

Bradley Davies

Scott Dicken

Zig Duckworth

Michael Eakin

Diana Ellis

Zachary Fanok

Chad Frasher

Katie Gyorko

Cortney Howard

Sarah Howdershelt

Kimberly Keener

Emma Klandorf

Joonhye Kook

Suzanne Leon

Matthew Malone

Joseph Mayle

Kristina McDilda

Samantha McReynolds

Ashton Mckee

Miriam Miker

Ian Moran

Brynne Morehead

Jennifer Morgan

Betsy Mundell

Kristen Myers

Zechariah Nestor

Abbagail Neuenschwander

Andrew Pender

Rachael Pinguelo

Holly Royce

Amanda Slaven

Ashley Snider

Daniel Strosnider

Erin Swift

Ryan Watts

Amy Westwood

Sarah Williams

 

County: Nicholas

President's List (FSU)

Jason Spinks

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Chelsie Griffith

Brittany Hanshaw

April Johnson

Carl Johnson

Marissa Johnson

Jeremy Snodgress

 

County: Ohio

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Jennifer McGannon

 

President's List (FSU)

Jason Bennett

Justin Kangisser

Paul Robrecht

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Adam Clark

Kimberly Kettler

Megan Madsen

Cheyenne McCroskey

Zachary Noll

Brandon Taylor

 

County: Pendleton

President's List (FSU)

Monica Bennett

Nichole Comer

Jack Weldon

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Joshua Auville

 

County: Pleasants

President's List (FSU)

Kayla Ennis

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Morgan Covey

 

County: Pocahontas

President's List (FSU)

Nebraska Beverage

Kelli Hickson

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Chelsey Gum

Katie Gum

Mariah Nelson

 

County: Preston

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Jamie Davis

Dedra Hash

 

President's List (FSU)

Britny Adams

Simon Buric

Jozy Cress

Tracy Estep

Nikita Frankhouser

Chelsie Fultz

Jeremy Ridenour

Emily Roy

Shyla Turner

Paul Upole

Roberta Weaver

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Hillary Barlow

Douglas Kelly

Jacklyn Larew

Jairus Larew

Daniel Miller

Brittany Morgan

Logan Myers

Katelyn O'Neill

Samuel Plum

Garrett Sausen

Noah Shaffer

Ashley Shaver

Matthew Stuchell

Janelle White

 

County: Putnam

Dean's List (FSU)

Colton Justice

Mikyle White

 

County: Raleigh

Dean's List (FSU)

Kyla Asbury

Nicholas Gwinn

Kayla Prince

Larry Shea

Brittany Shumate

Megan Zutaut

 

County: Randolph

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Julia Yearego

 

President's List (FSU)

Emily Conrad 

Melissa Hickman

Patricia Hornick

Julene Kennedy

Jamie Mills

Scarlett Mowery

Jacilyn Shiflett

Molly Walsh

Alicia Wetzel

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Rachael Corley

Evan Hott

Adam Martin

Ian Martin

Zachary Pingley

Stacy Schulman

Elias Stoop

Zackary Summerfield

Travis Teter

 

County: Ritchie

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Lori Wells

 

President's List (FSU)

Kristin McCullough

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Mackenzie Griffith

Jacob Lafferre

 

County: Taylor

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Amber Lantz

 

President's List (FSU)

Christie Davis

Chelsea Evenson

Joshua Finniss

Greggory Hall

Lonzo Martin

Megan McDonough

Andrew Moore

Adam Teets

Celeste Williams

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Stephanie Beatty

Nile Bee

Robert Bolton

Christopher Bowman

Joshua Bradley

Justine Brown

Rebecca Brown

Christopher Dickey

Kristin Duncan

Kaylynn Fleming

James Hefner

Matthew Jaco

Alice Moffett

April Moore

Breanna Nestor

Paige Elizabeth Noel Peters

Rachel Pickrell

Michelle Plymale

Steven Shannon

Kristen Thomas

Ann Whitehair

Alexandria Witkowski

Cassidy Yeager

 

County: Tucker

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Paula Worden

 

President's List (FSU)

Zachary Myers

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Christopher Bright

Roy Cate

Ashley Phillips

Tabatha Teets

 

County: Tyler

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Benjamin Hagerty

 

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Kimberly Davis

Sonya Haught

Ryan Jones

Jami Nelson

 

Dean's List (FSU)

David Allen

 

County: Upshur

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Brittany Karickhoff

 

President's List (FSU)

Sarah Chenoweth

Megan Ford

Shasta Gibson

Frances Halterman

Tyler Hawkins

Travis Jewell

John Meadows

Joseph Simmons

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Sandy Attia

Alexis Broslawsky

Laura Brown

Seth Cochran

Heather Gifford

Meagan Hoover

Lucas Hyre

Katelyn Phillips

Datha Powers

Ashley Sheets

Roland Sink

Lori Stell

Charlotte Veith

Whitney Westfall

 

County: Webster

President's List (FSU)

Kaylyn Cochran

Joanna Harris

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Andrew Boggs

Drew Clutter

Abbigale Cogar

Brandon Hall

Caitlin Hudkins

Joshua Ratliff

Kayla Wolford

 

County: Wetzel

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Sarah Haught

 

President's List (FSU)

Shannon Bartrug

Samantha Frye

Donald Harrison

Lindsey Howell

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Lakyn Arrick

Katie Barker

Micah Bell

Michael Geho

Joshua Goddard

Natasha Keene

Amber King

Michael Kittle

Bruce McGlumphy

Brian Morgan

Ava Morris

Rebekah Morris

Sarah Pryor

Kelly Starkey

Brandon Stout

 

County: Wirt

President's List (FSU)

Meghan Schreckengost

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Adrian Edwards

Maxx Myers

 

County: Wood

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Casi Pate

Christina Schreiber

 

President's List (FSU)

Tyler Chadock

Kiley Wilfong

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Zachary Buchanan

Cora Childress

Kelsey Clark

Lindsey Echard

Jeremy Hardman

Matthew Harris

Trampus Hill

Chanz Jarrell

Cody McClung

Julie Nohe

Goldie Preston

Ryan Michael Radcliff

Holly Smith

Candace White

Matthew Winans

Michael Winans

 

County: Wyoming

Dean's List (FSU)

Kayla Alred

 

Out of State Students

 

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Owen Otsuka, Hilo, Hawaii

 

President's List (FSU)

Jessica Balsei, Bellaire, Ohio

Daniel Bruner, Kettering, Ohio

Anthony Errigo, Babylon, N.Y.

Bradley Filer, Waynesburg, Pa.

Meagan Gibson, Warren, Ohio

Patrick Halpin, Munroe Falls, Ohio

Travis Hawthorne, Peoria, Ariz.

Melissa Higgins, King of Prussia, Pa.

Nicholas Higinbotham, Greensburg, Pa.

James Howard, Waynesburg, Pa.

Kayla Leach, Little Hocking, Ohio

Shannon Onderko, Meadville, Pa.

Daniel Patcher, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jessica Patterson, Derry, Pa.

Joseph Raines, Westernport, Md.

Ashley Rohrbaugh, McHenry, Md.

Danielle South, Rockville, Md.

Ashley Vavrek, Bellaire, Ohio

Cody Whipkey, Waynesburg, Pa.

 

Dean's List (FSU)

Erica Altamare, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Carolanne Caflisch, Clymer, N.Y.

Sara Cavalier, Mt. Lake Park, Md.

Samantha Dull, Weston, Fla.

Ryan Fondriest, Dover, Ohio

Alana George, Bridgeville, Pa.

John Groetzinger, LaVale, Md.

Mark Heefner, Shippensburg, Pa.

Stephen Hvizda, Brownsville, Pa.

Tyler Kincaid, Elkton, Md.

Daniel Kokovich, Ostrander, Ohio

Stephanie Law, McHenry, Md.

James McVeigh, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Samantha Murdock, Mount Airy, Md.

Peter O'Connor, Boswell, Pa.

Andrew Proulx, Annapolis, Md.

Phillip Raines, Bridgewater, Va.

Caitlin Remus, Bel Air, Md.

Joseph Rockovich, Murrysville, Pa.

Jared Shoemaker, Carmel, N.Y.

Brandon Skoff, Carnegie, Pa.

Holly Stanton, Grantsville, Md.

Sean Stevens, Grandville, Mo.

Megan Thomas, Davidsville, Pa.

Kylie Uhler, Winchester, Va.

Mallory Waldman, Wintersville, Ohio

Matthew Wilson, Cary, N.C.

 

International Students

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

Tongxin Xue, Beijing, China

 

President's List (FSU)

Heather Cudmore, Blind River, Ontario, Canada

Frank Keenan, Byfleet, United Kingdom

 

 Dean's List (FSU)

Ekaterina Inozemtseva, Dzerzhinsk, Russia

Zhanpeng Mao, Beijing, China

Yoko Matsumoto, Osyu, Iwate, Japan

Anup Poudel, Kathmandu, Nepal

 

Please note: Questions about this list can be submitted to Amy.Pellegrin@fairmontstate.edu.