Board Members

Institutional Members

Holly A. Fluharty

Classified Staff Representative


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2019

Bailey McInturff

Student Representative


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2018

Budd Sapp

Faculty Representative


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2019

Lay Members

Chris Courtney


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2020

William Mark Hart


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2021

William Holmes


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2020

Deborah Prezioso


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2020

Jay Puccio


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2019

Kevin Rogers


Appointment Term Ending: June 8, 2020

John Schirripa


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2021

Frank Washenitz


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2019

Dixie Yann


Appointment Term Ending: June 30, 2021