More Than 1,000 Students Named to Spring 2011 Dean's List

Monday, June 13, 2011

 A total of 1,062 students were named to the Dean’s List at Fairmont State University after completing the spring 2011 semester. These students are being recognized for academic distinction by earning a 3.4 or better grade point average. Students achieving a perfect 4.0 grade point average also have been named to the President’s List.

Dr. Christina Lavorata, Interim Provost of Fairmont State University and Vice President for Academic Affairs, has released the Dean’s List.

WEST VIRGINIA:

BARBOUR COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Amber Haller

            President's List (FSU)

                        Jerry Johnson

                        Jessica Jones

                        Amanda Kelley

                        Stacy McCord

                        Logan Smithson

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Anyssa Core

                        Alexander Cunningham

                        Walter Cyphers

                        Beth Daugherty

                        Riley Freeman

                        Ra'Chelle Graham

                        Tyra Martin

                        Cody Reed

                        Michael Richard

                        Brittany Saffle

                        Mallory Sandridge

BERKELEY COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        April Beard

                        Justin Slonaker

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Rachel Collins

            President's List (FSU)

                        Lillian Gaylord

                        Melanie Springer

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ashton Butler

                        Alyse Custer

                        Alisha Galbus

                        Zachary Hammett

                        Kathryn Jalazo

                        Anthony Marchese

                        Robert Minor

                        Jennifer Scholtz

                        Matthew Snyder

                        Michelle Stambaugh

                        Kelsey Stemple

                        Sarah Stocker

                        Dylan Tryon

                        Craig Vincent

                        Alyson Wareing

BOONE COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Whitney Elswick

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Shelby Matteson

BRAXTON COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Jessica Scalf

            President's List (FSU)

                        Robert Cogar

                        Anita Lambert

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Michelle Brown

                        Mason Floyd

                        Anthony Hanlon

                        Kevin Skinner

                        Nickolas Taylor

BROOKE COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Megan Pintus

            President's List (FSU)

                        Lance Johnson

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Alana Coen

CLAY COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Kelli Cole

                        Stephanie Remias

DODDRIDGE COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        William Wiseman

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Joshua Brooks

                        Lynette Dean

                        Christina Smith

FAYETTE COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Stacey Dent

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Merissa Cooper

                        Bethany Skaggs

                        Robert Toath

GILMER COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Jacqueline Baber

                        Nyla Moyers

                        Dalton Rowan

GRANT COUNTY

Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Jillian Rhea

            President's List (FSU)

                        Patrick Elkins

                        Courtney Kisamore

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Matthew Bernard

                        Ryan Crites

                        Emily Duling

                        Kayla Kopple

                        Kaitlyn Martin

                        James Rohrbaugh

GREENBRIER COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Tara Meehan

                        Melinda Ronat

            President's List (FSU)

                        Brittany Arnold

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ashley Bradley

                        Todd Donovan

                        Ryan Foster

                        Christopher Lemons

                        Hannah Morgan

                        Jonathan Myles

                        Steven Vess

                        Amanda Wickline

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Courtney Bolyard

                        Katie Jackson

                        Ryan Riggleman

                        Brittney Ruckman

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Dea Clayton

                        Morgan Davis

                        Mitchell Haines

                        Robert Haines

                        Brittany LaBossiere

                        Laura Sudlow

HANCOCK COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Nicole Allison

                        Alexis Keller

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Andrew Ambrose

                        Kristin Ayers

                        Johnna Drelick

                        Kristin Dunlevy

                        Matthew Foltz

                        Michael Keister

                        Jenna Maine

                        Amber Mcnutt

                        Kiley Radeski

                        Michelle Ramsey

                        Devon Schoolcraft

HARDY COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        DiAnna Liller

            President's List (FSU)

                        Kellan Snyder

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Holly White

HARRISON COUNTY

             President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Steve Babich

                        Rae Blair

                        Kelly Burch

                        Kristy Fedio

                        Amber Gaines

                        Diane Kinney

                        Andrew Labdik

                        James Lister

                        Jessica Myers

                        Shelley Pritt

                        Reuben Rubenstein

                        Marylou Smith

                        Leighanne Webb

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Jonathan Calvert

                        Lyndall Everley

                        Gary Paschall

            President's List (FSU)

                        Brandon Bartlett

                        Madison Baumstimler

                        Gabrielle Beech

                        Erica Boggs

                        Kirmith Buckhannon

                        Kayla Burch

                        Kayla Butler

                        Teresa Carter

                        Rachelle Casteel

                        Robert Cumpston

                        Vincent DeMarco

                        Faith Dixon

                        Crystal Dotson

                        Logan Fletcher

                        Felicia Fordyce

                        Jennifer Gaston

                        Mark Gray

                        Richard Harris

                        Jessica Harrouff

                        Jeremy Heater

                        Jeffrey Herron

                        Sheena Hutton

                        Lillie Junkins

                        Kylie Kiefer

                        Amy Kwiatkowski

                        Christina Lafollette

                        Heidi Leaseburge

                        Nicole Lefevre

                        Zachary Lefevre

                        Zachary Lopez

                        Tabitha Main

                        Tiffany Martin

                        Rachel Mead

                        Christopher Murphy

                        Robin Myers

                        Samantha Myers

                        Mario Oliverio

                        Russ Plywaczynski

                        Katherine Purnell

                        Jaime Pyles

                        Sarah Queen

                        Joshua Revels

                        Courtney Reymond

                        Matt Robey

                        Roger Romain

                        Janet Roush

                        Meagan Rowan

                        Liza Russell

                        Christopher Schultz

                        Jennifer Shiflet

                        Philipp Shull

                        Raphael Snell

                        Justin Snyder

                        Gregory Stockinger

                        Emilee Stout

                        Bill Strauss

                        Leigha Trippett

                        Andrew Udell

                        Michael Underwood

                        Jessica Walter

                        Kayla Way

                        Kathryn Weaver

                        Michael Workman

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Malory Barker

                        Ivy Bartlett

                        Samantha Bartlett

                        Heidi Bastin

                        Samuel Belcastro

                        Alexander Bennett

                        Eugene Bennett

                        Lisa Bennett

                        Morgan Bennett

                        Lyndsey Brown

                        Travis Brown

                        Bryan Bumgardner

                        Chelsea Cambeis

                        Brandon Coburn

                        Cassandra Coen

                        Emily Cook

                        Jonathan Cook

                        Heidi Cox

                        Olivia Crislip

                        Kristina Davis

                        Summer Dean

                        Christopher Deem

                        Joanna Dempsey

                        Toni Duke

                        Erica Dye

                        Stephanie Eagle

                        Kalyn Edwards

                        Summer Elder

                        Casey Ewing

                        Andrea Facemire

                        Natasha Finley

                        Kaylee Flanagan

                        Courtney Fleming

                        Emily Ford

                        Kylie Ford

                        Teri Foster

                        Stacey Fox

                        Hannah Fryzel

                        Sherri Gallagher

                        Mandi Glover

                        Justin Green

                        Amanda Gregory

                        Andrew Harman

                        Natasha Harris-Carter

                        Joshua Hartz

                        Natalie Hathaway

                        Abigail Hayhurst

                        Kelley Hicks

                        Russell Holbert

                        Caroline Hooks

                        Melanie Hopkins

                        Michael Houghton

                        Charity Hull

                        Daniel Ingles

                        Krystal Kesselman

                        Jamie Kile

                        Steven Kingston

                        Tammy Lacaria

                        Olivia Lambert

                        Jennifer Lehosit

                        Michelle Leonard

                        Angela Losh

                        Billy Lott

                        Sean Marion

                        Tara Martin

                        Daniel Martz

                        Christopher Matheny

                        Bridget Maxey

                        Julie Maxey

                        Lindsey Mugge

                        Preston Musgrave

                        Courtney Myers

                        Courtney Nay

                        Leah Nestor

                        Rebecca Nutt

                        Cameron Nuzum

                        Rosalba Oliverio

                        D'Andre Parker

                        Nina Pauley

                        Allison Perine

                        Charles Piercy

                        Jade Pill

                        Robert Pitzer

                        Angela Poe

                        Victoria Prince

                        Christopher Pritt

                        Karah Raspet

                        Jerry Reames

                        Kasandra Reese

                        Damien Rembold

                        Samantha Richards

                        Dawn Riestenberg

                        Christin Rigali

                        Stefanie Robbins

                        Christopher Robey

                        Felicia Sandy

                        Huntley Schoen

                        Jaclyn Sears

                        Amanda Seefong

                        Robin Shingleton

                        Chelsea Simon

                        Carmen Sims

                        Brenda Smith

                        Haley Smith

                        Heather Smith

                        Matthew Smith

                        Shelbi Snyder

                        Steven Snyder

                        Casey Spagnuolo

                        Marisa Stickel

                        Barry Stull

                        Jazlyn Swain

                        Andrea Tamm

                        Ashley Thompson

                        Kimberly Thompson

                        Paul Veltri

                        Alexander Voldeck

                        Brandi Watkins

                        Amanda Weaver

                        Jacob Wentz

                        Michelle West

                        Kayla White

                        Whitney Wilson

                        Troy Wilsoncroft

                        Jenna Wolfe

                        Jamie Yeager

                        Courtney Zirkle

JACKSON COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Kilee Jackson

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Katherine Burgess

                        Stephanie Davis

                        Shalee Lathey

                        Derek Richardson

                        Rachel Roush

                        Courtney Sayre

                        Logan Seabolt

JEFFERSON COUNTY

           President's List (FSU)

                        Megan Klauck

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Daniel Blue

                        Robyn Chopin

                        David Hartman

                        Jessica Kromer

                        Dewey McDonald

                        Michelle Yost

KANAWHA COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Kaitlin Ball

                        Kayla Ball

                        Tyler Dawson

                        Kayla Henson

                        Ethan Moles

                        Kaitlin Snyder

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Chelsea Cobb

                        James Cooke

                        Joseph Copley

                        Lori DeBruyn

                        Candice Holliday

                        Jacob Moales

                        Rachel Parrish

                        Jonathyn Reed

                        Hanna Reese

                        Gary White

                        Teri Wilson

LEWIS COUNTY

            President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Lora Bross

                        Lisa Kelley

            President's List (FSU)

                        Mark Barnett

                        Marcia Boyles-Bowyer

                        James Butcher

                        Tanner Carder

                        Brianna Fealy

                        Dena Gilchrist

                        Katherine Gum

                        Jeremy McCarty

                        Valerie Posey

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Zachery Alderson

                        Annette Alton

                        Shayne Baldwin

                        Julie Batten

                        Shawn Carlton

                        Chaylee Cole

                        Tiffany Gregory

                        Natasha Gum

                        Joshua Hicks

                        Chelsy Hitt

                        Jeremy McCarty

                        Rebecca Mowery

                        Justin Myers

                        Samantha Rogers

                        Samantha Snyder

                        Carey Swisher

                        Brittany Sypolt

                        Derek Vankirk

                        Sheila Watson

                        Heather Weldon

                        Bradley Wiant

                        Kristina Wolski

LOGAN COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Jennifer Robinette

                        Jeffrey Wiley

            Dean's List (FSU)

                       Gloria Chafin

MARION COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Cari Baker

                        Amanda Berry

                        Danielle Bonneville

                        Julie Cunningham

                        Heather Duvall

                        Kristy Efaw

                        Amy Friend

                        Macy Hayes

                       Frank Keenan

                        Rachel Kellar

                        Mark Messenger

                        Christopher Neptune

                        Michelle Sole

                        Erin VanGilder

                        Charlie Watson

                        Shanna Wilson

                        Sophia Youngs

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Marsha Benson

                        Ryan Erdie

                        Lisa Findo

                        Miles Holbert

                        Joshua Kisner

                        Michael Ray

                        Tongxin Xue

                        Troy Ware

            President's List (FSU)

                        Steven Alexander

                        Eric Allen

                        Leyna Bansbach

                        Sean Barb

                        Josiah Batten

                        Lucy Bonasso

                        Elizabeth Boord

                        Emily Bosley

                        Rebecca Burroughs

                        Katie Butcher

                        Trent Casto

                        Lauren Chase

                        Gage Chichester

                        Corey Cleavenger

                        Lindsey Colelli

                        Katlyn Corder

                        Jeffrey Cunningham

                        Shannon DeWitt

                        Kitty Dixon

                        Michelle Duckworth

                        Caitlin Dunn

                        Anthony Errigo

                        Jayme Ferguson

                        Garrett Fetty

                        Hannah Fluharty

                        Christopher Friend

                        Xin Geng

                        Karen Gregor

                        Michelle Hawkins

                        Mark Hayes

                        Gregory Hayhurst

                        Megan Heckler

                        Loran Henderson

                        Daniel Higgs

                        Anthony Hiroskey

                        Adrienne Hoalcraft

                        Kayla Hudimac

                        Elizabeth Huff

                        Corey Hunt

                        Haley Hursey

                        Blair Kiger

                        Cassandra Layman

                        Tacy Layne

                        William Leeper

                        Rose Levelle

                        Yanjun Liu

                        Ronnie Lockhart

                        Amber Luttenberger

                        James Merrill

                        Fabien Mevs

                        Megan Mike

                        Rutheana Mills

                        Thomas Moore

                        Lea Morris

                        Sarah Murphy

                        Daniel Nutter

                        Ryan O'Loughlin

                        Roberta Perrotti

                        Ory Pethtel

                        Joseph Potesta

                        Jonna Potoczny

                        Travis Rexrode

                        Nicolette Rueger

                        Amanda Ruggiero

                        Heather Ruggiero

                        Cheslea Russell

                        Kaori Sekiguchi

                       Yuri Shimano

                        Mary Sinisi

                        Brandon Starcher

                        Gregory Swiger

                        Dustin VanPelt

                        Amanda Walker

                        Casie Watson

                        Joseph White

                        Heather Wilson

                        Judith Wilson

                        Joshua Wolfe

                        Michelle Work

                        Jessica Wright

                        Kristin Yoho

                        Matthew Yost

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Hassan Abdullatif

                       Cassandra Abel

                        Ammar Alahmadi

                        Hala Aljamea

                        Earl Ambrozak

                        Maxwell Andersen

                        Jessica Andrews

                        Melissa Angelucci

                        Cassie Annan

                        Matthew Ansline

                        Stephanie Baker

                        Cheyenne Barr

                        Stephanie Beach

                        Crystal Beasley

                        Jonathan Benge

                        Daniel Bollinger

                        Laura Bonasso

                        Nabeel Boukhari

                        Matthew Bradley

                        Tyler Bray

                        Angela Brehm

                        Christopher Buonaiuto

                        Kenny Burnley

                        Melissa Cardenas-Mendoza

                        John Carpenter

                        James Chadwell

                        Deanna Chenoweth

                        Joshua Chiado

                        Dale Childs

                        Allison Clayton

                        Michael Cleavenger

                        Celeste Cochran

                        Christy Collins

                        Floyd Conaway

                        Tiffany Corder

                        Darryl Cornwell

                        Caitlin Crutchfield

                        Cody Cutlip

                        Kristof Czinege

                        Misty Dabate

                        Daniel DeVaul

                        Sarah Deese

                        Lisa Devericks

                        Abbie Dick

                        Lindsey Dodrill

                        Kurt Dudash

                        Sheray Efaw

                        Matthew Emmanuel

                        Mark Epperson

                        Aaron Fetty

                        Jesalyn Fluharty

                        Jaime Ford

                        Jessica Ford

                        Jennifer Forquer

                        Kirstin Freeman

                        Brielle Gardi

                        Misty Garlow

                        Ty Garrison

                        Joan Geldbaugh

                        Stephanie Glance

                        Aaron Glover

                        Kerrigan Golden

                        Hali Gorey

                        Jeremy Gouzd

                        Jessalyn Gower

                        Emily Grubb

                        Maleena Gump

                        Frances Halpenny

                        Amber Harbert

                        Emily Harki

                        Brittany Harney

                        Courtney Harney

                        Faith Hartzell

                        Jonathan Haun

                        Elise Hauser

                        Autumn Heck

                        Joshua Heckler

                        Teya Henthorn

                        Karla Hickey

                        Whitney Hickman

                        Chad Hooton

                        Taylor Hostuttler

                        John Humbertson

                        Brandon Ice

                        Ciara Jackson

                        Sarah Johnson

                        Amanda Jones

                        Daniel Jones

                        Samantha Jones

                        Isaac Keenan

                        Nikki Keiss

                        Mi Youn Kim

                        Shonnette Kingston

                        Morgan Kinty

                        Kyle Knight

                        Tyler Kovar

                        Alfredo La Serra

                        Yong-Eun Lee

                        Samantha Legg

                        John Lindsay

                        Rachel Linn

                        Ying Liu

                        Amanda Long

                        Jessie Long

                        Andrea Loss

                        Kevin Lowdermilk

                        Monica Loyd

                        Taylor Lyden

                        Riya Malla

                        Matthew Marshall

                        Alisha Martin

                        Cari Martin

                        Joseph Martinez

                        Ariel Masturzo

                        Stevie McDonald

                        Kenneth McDougal

                        Erving McFadden

                        Nolan Merrifield

                        Morgan Messenger

                        Jaclyn Michalski

                        Travis Miller

                        Cynthia Moore

                        Ryan Moore

                        Josh Morgan

                        Thomas Morgan

                        Jessica Morris

                        Max Murray

                        Tabitha Neuhauser

                        Emily Nigh

                        Carolyn Nolan

                        Dominique Nuzum

                        Celi Oliveto

                        James Oliveto

                        Gary Osborne

                        Tricia Parker

                        Jessica Parsons

                        Stacey Patterson

                        Jared Pearson

                        Amelia Petrucci

                        Meredith Pheasant

                        April Pierson

                        John-Edward Porter

                        Kyle Posey

                        James Pratt

                        Skylar Price

                        Breanna Prickett

                        Travis Pudder

                        Leah Ramsey

                        Sierra Ramsey

                        Greg Rangel

                        Courtney Ray

                        Sarah Ray

                        Ashley Rich

                        Christina Richards

                        Benjamin Richardson

                        Allison Riddle

                        Jeremiah Ripley

                        Bonnie Robertson

                        Michael Robinson

                        Jessica Rogers

                        Steven Rogers

                        Andrew Rollins

                        Joyce Rose

                        Mariah Roth

                        Devin Russell

                        Joyce Ruwona

                        Brigitte Satterfield

                        Carly Satterfield

                        Jillian Saurborn

                        Corey Schultz

                        Derek Sevier

                        Heather Shelton

                        Kathryn Shields

                        Letitia Six

                        Elana Slaubaugh

                        Shereese Smith

                        Christina Snodgrass

                        Rebekah Snodgrass

                        Jessica Stanley

                        Guy Starrett

                        Andrew Starsick

                        Patrick Stevens

                        Robert Stevens

                        Lidea Straight

                        Courtney Suplita

                        Seth Sypolt

                        Brittany Tallhamer

                        Lisa Thakali

                        Radhika Thapaliya

                        Christopher Thomas

                        Patrick Thompson

                        Megan Toothman

                        Candy Towns

                        Jordan VanOsdol

                        Christopher Vincent

                        Laura Walker

                        Shanequa Washington

                        John White

                        David Whiteman

                        Isaac Wiley-Bloomfield

                        Aimee Williams

                        Ian Williams

                        Siera Williams

                        Jason Wright

                        Theresa Zapach

                        Xiang Zhao

MARSHALL COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Nathan Beck

                        Victoria Benline

                        Robert Conroy

                        Jessica Ferrell

                        Arthur Fitzsimmons

                        Timothy Fitzsimmons

                        Ryan Jones

                        Mark Sampson

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ricilyn Aston

                        Jarrett Blake

                        Maxwell Catlett

                        Ryan Clark

                        Russell Holstine

                        Lauren Siburt

                        Jaleesa Waldrum

MASON COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Candace Bonecutter

MERCER COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Kristie Taylor

MINERAL COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Harmony Dressler

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Aushia Beavers

                        Jarell Ross

MONONGALIA COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Paul Brutto

                        Allen Kirk

                        Jonas Knotts

                        Kari Lynch

                        Keith VanCamp

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Brianna Smith

                        Zackery Solly

            President's List (FSU)

                        Bronwyn Cockburn

                        Andrew Farris

                        Olga Gaujot

                        Douglas Hornak

                        Thomas Judy

                        Andrew Mascioli

                        Brynne Morehead

                        Emily Riggleman

                        Jessica Ruscello

                        Stormie Sickles

                        Racheal Smith

                        Hannah Strosnider

                        Nathaniel Syner

                        Vincent Tulipani

                        Amy Westwood

                        Chad Wolfe

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Lauren Allison

                        Ahmed Alothimeen

                        Jeffrey Barnette

                        Matthew Bell

                        Sarah Bell

                        Jason Blosser

                        Elliott Born

                        Ashley Bourbeau

                        Roderick Bourne

                        Paige Buckhalter

                        Hannah Carter

                        Kimberly Chaffee

                        Kristin Cole

                        Dustin Collins

                        Sandra Conroy

                        Carmen Dalton

                        Scott Dicken

                        Amy Dulin

                        Raymond Durbin

                        Diana Ellis

                        Shannon Fluder

                        Chad Frasher

                        Sandy Gray

                        Osama Hadadi

                        Bethany Harmon

                        Melissa Harper

                        Talisa Harris

                        Alexander Hastings

                        Jeannette Herrington

                        Christopher Howard

                        Leonard Johnson

                        Stephen Jones

                        Jessica Kennedy

                        Erin Kuehn

                        Rachel Lambert

                        Matthew Malone

                        Robert McCauley

                        Adam Menear

                        Miriam Miker

                        Molly Nair

                        Zechariah Nestor

                        Brandi Patton

                        Rachel Romeo

                        Randy Saxon

                        Marcy Selasky

                        Bethany Sheets

                        Lauren Shoemaker

                        Hillary Shultz

                        Gregory Skelton

                        Larkin Slaughter

                        Angelina Stefanick

                        Daniel Strosnider

                        Nikki Thomas

                        Ami Triplett

                        Michelle Turner

                        Andrea Wasulko

                        Jeremy Wilson

                        Kelsi Wright

                        Darice Yerkovich

                        Alisha Yost

MORGAN COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Courtney Jones

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Jamie Moore

NICHOLAS COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Chelsie Griffith

                        Joseph Tindal

                        Alexandria Wharton

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ashley Clemens

                        Felicia Hypes

                        Marissa Johnson

                        Locienda Johnston

                        Shelby Peyatt

                        Jeremy Snodgress

                        Samuel Spencer

OHIO COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Adam Clark

                        Zachary Sberna

                        Brandon Taylor

                        Megan Walters

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Kimberly Kettler

                        Cheyenne McCroskey

                        Mark Stauffer

                        Dave Ullom

PENDLETON COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Monica Bennett

                        Felicia Harper

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Joshua Auville

                        Sadie Hubbard

                        Tyler Simmons

                        Eric Weasenforth

PLEASANTS COUNTY

               Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Olivia Binegar

POCAHONTAS COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Nebraska Beverage

PRESTON COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Simon Buric

                        Lesetta Degler

                        Chelsie Fultz

                        John Stump

                        Holly Taylor

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Britny Adams

                        Summer Adams

                        Brittney Beerbower

                        Tyler Bowmar

                        Ryan Cool

                        LaShawna Corbin

                        Virginia Elliott

                        Courtney Farley

                        Angela Ferguson

                        Scott Fields

                        Richard Goff

                        Michele Groves

                        Vanessa Hayes

                        Eric Hickman

                        Ryan Hovatter

                        Christopher Kelly

                        David Kerstetter

                        Jairus Larew

                        Craig McGinnis

                        Amelia Miller

                        Emily Roy

                        Garrett Sausen

                        Ashley Shaffer

                        Crystal Spiker

                        Shyla Turner

                        Janelle White

PUTNAM COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Joseph Criniti

                        Colton Justice

                        Bradley Reed

                        Kory Williams

RALEIGH COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Brittany Shumate

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Larry Shea

RANDOLPH COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Emily Conrad

                        Amanda Cottle

                        Scarlett Mowery

                        Erika Pingley

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Peggy Blosser

                        Jordan Crain

                        Trixie Devine

                        Robert Fink

                        Melissa Hickman

                        Patricia Hornick

                        Evan Hott

                        Jessica Hutton

                        Kassen Lloyd

                        Adam Martin

                        Ian Martin

                        Leighla Philpott

                        Zachary Pingley

                        Garrett Shiflett

                        Matthew Smith

                        Brittany Teter

                        Travis Teter

                        Morgan Webley

RITCHIE COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Jessica Battin

                        Zackaree Carpenter

                        Brittany Dobbins

                        Christopher Jones

ROANE COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Shelby Hall

                        Anna Hubbard

                        Joshua Minney

SUMMERS COUNTY

                 Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Andrew Gunnoe

TAYLOR COUNTY

            President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Ashley Knotts

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Nile Bee

                        Bryant McCarthy

                        Tommy Stevens

            President's List (FSU)

                        Ira Blake

                        Robert Bolton

                        Maria Bonamico

                        Robert Cole

                        Virginia Delawder

                        Brenda Glaspell

                        Dean Greer

                        Marianne Jenkins

                        Lonzo Martin

                        Daniel Martinez

                        Jacqueline Massie

                        Sarah Schwoeble

                        Michelle Skaflestad

                        Justin Thompson

                        Brandon Woods

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Nicholas Bernarde

                        Courtenay Bjorndahl

                        Justine Brown

                        Jessica DeBerry

                        Kristin Duncan

                        Rhonda Edgell-Welch

                        Kenneth Edwards

                        Alyssa Farley

                        Robert Goodwin

                        Katherine Hart

                        George Hershman

                        Matthew Jaco

                        Alyssa Jenkins

                        James Kane

                        Tamela Narog

                        Breanna Nestor

                        Emily Rowand

TUCKER COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Sarah Adkins

                        Adriene Nestor

                        Shana Suesli

                        Tabatha Teets

TYLER COUNTY

                  President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Ryan Jones

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Sonya Haught

            President's List (FSU)

                        Michael Northcraft

                        Jennifer Wright

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        David Allen

                        Tara Wright

UPSHUR COUNTY

            President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Shannon Lewis

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Sarah Chenoweth

            President's List (FSU)

                        Julianne Dilworth

                        Shasta Gibson

                        Tyler Hawkins

                        Travis Jewell

                        Datha Powers

                        Ashley Sheets

                        Carol Stalnaker

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Randall Hacker

                        Brittany Jackson

                        Shantelle Koon

                        Deidra Loudin

                        David Marino

                        Kenny Matthews

                        Lindsay Ours

                        Amy Phillips

                        Katelyn Phillips

                        Christie Richards

                        Lori Stell

                        Ronald Woody

WEBSTER COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Joanna Harris

                        Ashley Holliday

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Abbigale Cogar

                        Caitlin Hudkins

                        Kayla Wolford

WETZEL COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Eric Mason

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Michael Kittle

            President's List (FSU)

                        Donald Harrison

                        Bruce McGlumphy

                        Hannah Morris

                        Pamela Pride

                        Sarah Pryor

                        Cameron Taylor

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        McKenzie Bucher

                        Sarah Culley

                        Samantha Frye

                        Brittany Jackson

                        Natasha Keene

                        Amber King

                        Kasey Sapp

                        Brandon Stout

WIRT COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Meghan Schreckengost

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Adrian Edwards

                        Courtney Moore

                        Maxx Myers

                        Kyrie Williams

WOOD COUNTY

President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Mackenzie Bango

                        Molly Kiger

                        Sean Reed

            President's List (FSU)

                        Scott Cain

                        Samantha Copen

                        Julie Nohe

                        Goldie Preston

                        Ryan Radcliff

                        Randy Tallhamer

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Lindsay Brown

                        Tyler Chadock

                        Kelsey Clark

                        Lukas Griffith

                        Timothy Halbert

                        Trampus Hill

                        Cody Jarrell

                        James Lewellyn

                        Kaitlyn McDowell

                        William Reifsteck

                        Tristram Salisbury

                        Brittany Smith

                        Robert Stevens

 

DELAWARE:

KENT COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Christopher Preskenis

 FLORIDA:

 MIAMI-DADE COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Timothy Orange

 SAINT JOHNS COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        James McVeigh

LOUISIANA:

BOSSIER COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Kyle Ryan

 MARYLAND:

ALLEGANY COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Erica Brinsfield

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        John Groetzinger

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Julia Falkenklous

FREDERICK COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Lynn Wiegand

GARRETT COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Roland Fisher

HARFORD COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                       Amanda Williams

HOWARD COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Samantha Murdock

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

President’s List (FSU)

                        Danielle South

PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Victor Bradford

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ralston Carty

MICHIGAN:

KENT COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Sean Stevens

MISSISSIPPI:

OKTIBBEHA COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Riyadh Alkulaib

 NORTH CAROLINA:

STOKES COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Jonathan Fansler

WAKE COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Matthew Wilson

 NEW HAMPSHIRE:

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Ethan O'Neill

 NEW YORK:

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Carolanne Caflisch

NEW YORK COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Zhanpeng Mao

PUTNAM COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Jared Shoemaker

SARATOGA COUNTY

President's List (FSU)

                        Kayla Sisson

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Mzuri King

 OHIO:

BELMONT COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Meghan Tully

BUTLER COUNTY

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Haley Lippert

CUYAHOGA COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Rudolph Roberts

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Kelley Canale

LAKE COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Douglas Kintop

MEDINA COUNTY:

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Leslie Giordon

MORROW COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Taylor Yeater

SUMMIT COUNTY

President’s List (FSU)

                        Patrick Halpin

TRUMBULL COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Meagan Gibson

WASHINGTON COUNTY

            President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Vickie Hall

PENNSYLVANIA:

ALLEGHENY COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Michael Lewis

                        Brandon Skoff

CAMBRIA COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Benjamin Landis

CHESTER COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Conor Keavany

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Mark Heefner

FRANKLIN COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Kenny Levick

GREENE COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Jasmine Moore

LEHIGH COUNTY

            Dean's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Evan Antanavage

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Melissa Higgins

SOMERSET COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Jennifer Rasko

WASHINGTON

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Stephen Hvizda

WESTMORELAND COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Joseph Rockovich

                        Charles Smith

                        Nicole Smith

SOUTH CAROLINA:

LEXINGTON COUNTY

Dean’s List (FSU)

                        Collin Starnes

TEXAS:

BEXAR COUNTY

            President's List (School of Graduate Studies)

                        Katherine Martz

VIRGINIA:

FAIRFAX COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Kyle Arnold

FREDERICK COUNTY

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Kylie Uhler

LOUDOUN COUNTY

            President's List (FSU)

                        Kaitlin Yohe

            Dean's List (FSU)

                        Peter Evans

WASHINGTON D.C.:

Dean's List (FSU)

                        Lionel Asante

Fairmont State University, with a 120-acre main campus in Fairmont, W.Va., is part of the state’s growing high technology corridor. A city of about 20,000 people, Fairmont is close to larger cities and also to opportunities for outdoor recreation. Founded in 1865 as a private institution dedicated to educating teachers, FSU has a long history of academic excellence. At FSU, students find a wide range of fields of study with more than 90 four-year programs and graduate programs. With an enrollment of 4,700, FSU is large enough that students find a vibrant campus life and small enough that they do not get lost in the crowd.

The mission of FSU is to provide opportunities for individuals to achieve their professional and personal goals and discover roles for responsible citizenship that promote the common good. FSU values scholarship, opportunity, achievement and responsibility. Visit www.fairmontstate.edu.

 Please note:

Questions about this list can be submitted to Amy.Pellegrin@fairmontstate.edu.